No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Eggyolk, Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk, Egg. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Vegan? Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage | Spoonful