Is Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed milk
- condensed milk sugar
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Fat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color), Cone: Bleached Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Coating: Coconut Oil, Natural Cocoa And Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fudge Center: Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Center: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cornstarch-modified, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanuts: Peanuts
Check Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Fresh, Nutty Buddy Super Scoops Ice Cream Cones, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


