Is Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Erythitol, Dextrin, Cream, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand), Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk And Peanut , Processed On Shared Equipment Processing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect On Sensitive Individuals, Product Information/material May Change
Check Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Tray


