Is Country Fresh Vegetable Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Cream, Whey, Dill Dip Seasoning (Salt, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Proteins, Spice, Lactose, Parsley Flakes, Spice Extractives Including Paprika), Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor)

Check Country Fresh Vegetable Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Fresh Vegetable Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing