Is COUNTRY GRAVY MIX, COUNTRY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, CHICKEN MEAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, WHEAT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check COUNTRY GRAVY MIX, COUNTRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSide DishTopping