Is Country Gravy Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream flavor
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (Creamer, Partially Hydrogenated Soybeans Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phophate, Silicoaluminate (Anti-cake), Soy Lecithin), Food Strach-modified Wheat Flour, Salt, Why, Partially Hydrognated Soybean Oil, Spices, Chicken Fat Powder (Chicken Fat, Nonfat Milk), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (Natural Flavor, Cream Flavor, Malt Extract (Barley)), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate
Check Country Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Sauce · Powder


