Is Country Gravy Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • food strach-modified wheat flour

food strach-modified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamer (Creamer, Partially Hydrogenated Soybeans Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phophate, Silicoaluminate (Anti-cake), Soy Lecithin), Food Strach-modified Wheat Flour, Salt, Why, Partially Hydrognated Soybean Oil, Spices, Chicken Fat Powder (Chicken Fat, Nonfat Milk), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (Natural Flavor, Cream Flavor, Malt Extract (Barley)), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate

Check Country Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping