Is COUNTRY HAM Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH SALT, WHITE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check COUNTRY HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch


