Is COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONO-GLYCERIDE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ESTERS OF MONO- DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), ENZYMES, AZODICARBONAMIDE. (ADA).
Check COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HARVEST, SLICED ENRICHED HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


