No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Country Home Creations Honey Apple Pecan Dip Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Pecans (tree Nut), Dried Honey (cane Sugar, Honey), Spices, Natural Flavors, Dextrose And Corn Starch. Contains Pecans or Tree Nut.

Check Country Home Creations Honey Apple Pecan Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoney
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Country Home Creations Honey Apple Pecan Dip Mix | Spoonful