Is COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUT, ROASTED ALMOND, ROASTED CASHEW, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CAN JUICE, COCONUT CREAM, GRATED COCONUTS, SALT
Check COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


