Is COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashew
- roasted almond
- grated coconuts
- coconut cream
roasted cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
YOGURT (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUT, ROASTED ALMOND, ROASTED CASHEW, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CAN JUICE, COCONUT CREAM, GRATED COCONUTS, SALT
Check COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


