Is Country Hunter Dog Mixer Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (44%), Sweet Potato (11%), Beef Liver (10%), Peas (10%), Carrots (10%), Swede (5%), Apples (5%), Blueberries (1%), Seaweed (1%), Spinach (1%) Salmon (1%), Green Tea Extract, Yucca Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate.

Check Country Hunter Dog Mixer Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Hunter Dog Mixer Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking