Is Country Italian Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid enzyme, water, whole wheat flour, salt, yeast, semolina
Check Country Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishBaking


