Is Country Kitchen Pesto Pasta Salad 175g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Gemelli Pasta (65%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Regato Cheese (7%) (Milk, Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Spinach (4%), Basil, Lemon Juice, Red Wine Vinegar, Pecorino Cheese (Milk), Pine Kernels (1%), Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper

Check Country Kitchen Pesto Pasta Salad 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepLunch