Is Country Life Activated Charcoal Capsules 260mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Vegetarian Capsule Shell Derived From Pine Tree Cellulose), Magnesium Stearate
Check Country Life Activated Charcoal Capsules 260mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Activated Charcoal Capsules 260mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Country Life Activated Charcoal Capsules 260mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


