Is Country Life Buffered Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 250 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cellulose & glycerin coating
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
cellulose & glycerin coating
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Oxide, Silica, Vegetable Glaze, Country Life Always Labels Minerals In Elemental Weight
Check Country Life Buffered Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Buffered Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Country Life Buffered Vitamin C -- 500 mg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


