Is Country Life Calcium 500 mg Magnesium 500 mg & Potassium 99 mg Thin Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cellulose & glycerin coating
  • L-leucine

cellulose & glycerin coating

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, L-leucine, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Silica, Vegetable Glaze

Check Country Life Calcium 500 mg Magnesium 500 mg & Potassium 99 mg Thin Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life Calcium 500 mg Magnesium 500 mg & Potassium 99 mg Thin Tablets is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go