Is Country Life Carotenoid Complex Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli Extract , Pumpkin Seed Extract , Carrot Seed Oil , Lutein , Lycopene , Alpha Carotene , Alpha Lipoic Acid , Astaxanthin , Zeaxanthin , Soybean Oil , Beeswax , [ Gelatin , Glycerin , Olive Oil , Purified Water , Carob Color , Annatto Color ( Capsule Shell ) ] .
Check Country Life Carotenoid Complex Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Carotenoid Complex Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Country Life Carotenoid Complex Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


