Is Country Life Chewable Acerola Vitamin C Complex Berry Flavor Wafers 500mg 90 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Ascorbate , Acerola Berry Extract , Rose Hips ) , Sodium ( As Sodium Ascorbate ) . Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex ( , from : Lemon , Grapefruit ) , Lemon Bioflavonoids ( Peel ) , Grapefruit Bioflavonoids ( Peel , Pulp ) , Acerola Berry Extract , Rose Hips (Fruit) , Rutin ( , from : Sophorae Japonica Linn ) ( Flower ) . Other Ingredients : Fructose , Glucose , Magnesium Stearate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Raspberry Flavor , Lemon Flavor , Non GMO , Maltodextrin .
Check Country Life Chewable Acerola Vitamin C Complex Berry Flavor Wafers 500mg 90 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Chewable Acerola Vitamin C Complex Berry Flavor Wafers 500mg 90 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Country Life Chewable Acerola Vitamin C Complex Berry Flavor Wafers 500mg 90 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


