Is Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Food Starch, Glycerin, Purified Water, Carrageenan, Annatto Color
Check Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Life CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


