Is Country Life Fast-Acting L-Theanine 100 mg Smooth Melts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
- glyceryl behenate
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hydrochloride), suntheanine l-theanine, other : glucose, cellulose, glyceryl behenate, citric acid, medium chain triglycerides, silica, natural mint flavor, rebaudioside a
Check Country Life Fast-Acting L-Theanine 100 mg Smooth Melts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Fast-Acting L-Theanine 100 mg Smooth Melts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


