Is Country Life Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Country Life Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Lotus Foods Rice Is Life Brown Udon Rice Noodles 100% Organic Brown Rice
Where to buy
Country Life Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


