Is Country Life GABA Relaxer -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cellulose & glycerin coating
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Flavor, Vegetagle Glaze
Check Country Life GABA Relaxer -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life GABA Relaxer -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Country Life GABA Relaxer -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


