Is Country Life Glycine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- glycerin coating
- glycine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycine , Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Cellulose Coating , Glycerin Coating , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Vegetable Glaze .
Check Country Life Glycine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Glycine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Country Life Glycine is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


