Is Country Life High Potency Biotin -- 5 mg - 120 Vegan Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Cellulose (Capsule Shell)

Check Country Life High Potency Biotin -- 5 mg - 120 Vegan Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life High Potency Biotin -- 5 mg - 120 Vegan Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Country Life High Potency Biotin -- 5 mg - 120 Vegan Capsules | Spoonful