Is Country Life Liquid Magnesium Citrate plus L-Theanine Lavender Vanilla -- 400 mg - 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lavender flavor
- natural vegetbale glycerin
natural lavender flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Vegetbale Glycerin, Natural Lavender Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Organic Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A)
Check Country Life Liquid Magnesium Citrate plus L-Theanine Lavender Vanilla -- 400 mg - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Liquid Magnesium Citrate plus L-Theanine Lavender Vanilla -- 400 mg - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Country Life Liquid Magnesium Citrate plus L-Theanine Lavender Vanilla -- 400 mg - 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


