Is Country Life Liver Support Factors® Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l leucine
  • l methionine

l leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L Methionine , Milk Thistle Extract , Choline , Artichoke , Turmeric Extract , Cellulose , Cellulose ( Capsule Shell ) , L Leucine , Silica

Check Country Life Liver Support Factors® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life Liver Support Factors® is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go