Is Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerine, Fructose, Mixed Fruit Concentrate (Pear, Peach, Pineapple), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Country Archer Provisions 100% Natural Turkey Jerky Hickory Smoke
Where to buy
Country Life Maxi Baby Care® Natural Raspberry -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


