Is Country Life Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (50%), Rapeseed Oil (25%), Water, Salt
Check Country Life Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Country Life Spreadable Blend of Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread 750g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


