Is Country Life PABA Tme Release -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • cellulose & glycerin coating
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cellulose & glycerin coating
stearic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Vegetable Glaze

Check Country Life PABA Tme Release -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Life PABA Tme Release -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Country Life PABA Tme Release -- 1000 mg - 60 Tablets | Spoonful