Is Country Life Spreadable butter blended with British rapeseed oil 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter ( Milk ) (50%), Rapeseed Oil (25%), Water, Salt

Check Country Life Spreadable butter blended with British rapeseed oil 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking