Is Country Life Vegan D3 1000 IU Lemon Strawberry & Orange Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin d (d3), cholecalciferol, other : evaporated cane juice sugar, tapioca syrup, purified water, pectin, natural lemon, strawberry and orange flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, coconut oil, beta carotene color, black carrot juice concentrate color, vegetable glaze , contains : tree nuts (coconut)
Check Country Life Vegan D3 1000 IU Lemon Strawberry & Orange Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Vegan D3 1000 IU Lemon Strawberry & Orange Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


