Is Country Life Vitamin B12 1,000 mcg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12, cellulose, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, silica.
Check Country Life Vitamin B12 1,000 mcg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Vitamin B12 1,000 mcg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Where to buy
Country Life Vitamin B12 1,000 mcg Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


