Is Country Life Vitamin K-1 -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cellulose & glycerin coating
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
cellulose & glycerin coating
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Cellulose & Glycerin Coating, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Glaze
Check Country Life Vitamin K-1 -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Vitamin K-1 -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Country Life Vitamin K-1 -- 100 mcg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


