Is Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cream And Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Salt, Gums (locust Bean, Guar And Xanthan Gum)), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Pepper, Green Onions, Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative) Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Maid Jalapeno Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


