No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Country Pasta Homemade Style Pasta - Egg , 64-oz bag Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid) And Sea Salt.

Check Country Pasta Homemade Style Pasta - Egg , 64-oz bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Country Pasta Homemade Style Pasta - Egg , 64-oz bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Country Pasta Homemade Style Pasta - Egg , 64-oz bag | Spoonful