Is Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Broad, homemade-style ribbon noodles cook to a tender yet slightly firm texture with a mild savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used in soups, casseroles, and skillet dishes, reviewers note consistent cooking, taste, and good value; occasional comments mention clumping and sensitivity to overcooking, while others note quick preparation times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Sea Salt

Check Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Country Pasta Pasta Egg Noodle Homemade Style Bag - 16 Oz | Spoonful