Is Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, dehydrated pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), water, salt, spices, sugar, monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, hog casing.
Check Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


