Is Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, dehydrated pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), water, salt, spices, sugar, monosodium glutamate, sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, hog casing.
Check Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Pleasin' Pork and Pineapple Smoked Sausage is available at 2 retailers
KrogerWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyFruity
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


