Is COUNTRY POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY POTATO Peanut Free?

Description
Oroweat potato bread is a high-quality bread made from wheat flour and potatoes. It is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, and flavors. This bread is versatile and can be enjoyed in various ways. It is great for chicken salad sandwiches, toasting, topping with butter, and making classic PB and J sandwiches. Customers appreciate the quality ingredients used in Oroweat potato bread.

Description
Oroweat potato bread is a high-quality bread made from wheat flour and potatoes. It is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, and flavors. This bread is versatile and can be enjoyed in various ways. It is great for chicken salad sandwiches, toasting, topping with butter, and making classic PB and J sandwiches. Customers appreciate the quality ingredients used in Oroweat potato bread.
Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, POTATO FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY OIL), BUTTERMILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR.
Check COUNTRY POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY POTATO BREAD, COUNTRY POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


