Is COUNTRY POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (POTATOES, PRESERVATIVES [CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), EGGS, RED ONION, CELERY, KOSHER SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA), BLACK PEPPER.
Check COUNTRY POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


