Is COUNTRY PREMIUM, BUTTERY SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate added
- lactic acid added as
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND LACTIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check COUNTRY PREMIUM, BUTTERY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY PREMIUM, BUTTERY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


