Is Country Pride Chicken Breast Tenders Fritter Style Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Containing Up To 25% Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Modified Food Starch. Battered With: Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Garlic.

Check Country Pride Chicken Breast Tenders Fritter Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide DishLunch