Is Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (50%), Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Pork Protein, 407a, 415, 508), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 262, 331), Modified Starch (1412), Vegetable Protein Extract, Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Natural Smoke Flavour, Colour (120).
Check Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Country Pride Shaved Leg Ham is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


