Is Country Ranch Dip Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nion, Parsley, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt

Check Country Ranch Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Ranch Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking