Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Mait, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soybean Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides), Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate (to Retain Freshness). Sausage Patty Ingredients: Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Vinegar, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Potassium Lactate). Caramel Color Added. CONTAINS: Wheat, Soy WILLIAMS SAUSAGE CO. 5132 OLD TROY-HICKMAN RD. UNION CITY, TN 38261 nb. 072494

Check Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits | Spoonful