Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Mait, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soybean Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides), Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate (to Retain Freshness). Sausage Patty Ingredients: Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Vinegar, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Potassium Lactate). Caramel Color Added. CONTAINS: Wheat, Soy WILLIAMS SAUSAGE CO. 5132 OLD TROY-HICKMAN RD. UNION CITY, TN 38261 nb. 072494

Check Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits | Spoonful