Is Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Biscuit Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Barley Mait, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)], Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Soybean Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate), Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides), Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate (to Retain Freshness). Sausage Patty Ingredients: Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Vinegar, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, Potassium Lactate). Caramel Color Added. CONTAINS: Wheat, Soy WILLIAMS SAUSAGE CO. 5132 OLD TROY-HICKMAN RD. UNION CITY, TN 38261 nb. 072494
Check Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Sandwich Sausage Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


