Is COUNTRY SAUSAGE GRAVY, COUNTRY SAUSAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES ON A DEXTROSE CARRIER, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, BHT]). HALF/HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, ONION, SPICES.
Check COUNTRY SAUSAGE GRAVY, COUNTRY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY SAUSAGE GRAVY, COUNTRY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


